MayDay Film Festival schedule

The festival will be held on May 17th and 18th at Showplace Cinemas South Location in Evansville, Indiana.

Friday, May 17
7:00pm
Screen 1
Proxima-b (28 minutes)
The Update (24 minutes)
As the First Time (29 minutes)
The Meeting (7 minutes)
You Destroy Me (7 minutes)
Reverie (3 minutes)
Panic Attack: a new sound mix (3 minutes)
The Hobbyist (8 minutes)
FAILURE (3 minutes)
Sac de Merde (14 minutes)

9:15pm
Screen 1
On a Different Note (3 minutes)
98.6% (11 minutes)
Left Turn 2 (8 minutes)
The Graveyard Shift (17 minutes)
A Not So Scary Story (4 minutes)
The Window (7 minutes)
Two Elephants (89 minutes)

 

 

Saturday, May 18
10:00am
Screen 1
Recaptured (22 minutes)
Black Friday Man (10 minutes)
Myth (89 minutes)

12:15pm
Screen 1
How to Make a Peanut Butter and Jelly Sandwich (3 minutes)
The Unexpected Honor (12 minutes)
DURP (106 minutes)

2:30pm
Screen 1
Sneak Peek of Morbid Colors with Matthew Packman (30 minutes)
Celestial Misconduct (28 minutes)
The Encounter (13 minutes)
Time Saver (23 minutes)
Bella Luna (7 minutes)
The Braboon (17 minutes)
Machine in the Wilderness (6 minutes)
Door 7 (11 minutes)

4:45pm
Screen 1
Hall of Fame induction (10 minutes)


5:20pm
Screen 1
Authority (4 minutes)
Eternally Unforgiven (6 minutes)
Stardust & Moonbeams (17 minutes)
Halloween Cat (3 minutes)
The Caregiver (16 minutes)
Ignore the Clock (12 minutes)
The Dog Walker (76 minutes)


7:45pm
Screen 1
Benefits Not Included (5 minutes)
Queen for a Day (4 minutes)
The Choice (8 minutes)
I’M SORRY (15 minutes)
Chateau Savignon: terrior (13 minutes)
No Plastic Flowers (12 minutes)
Best F(r)iends Vol 2 (94 minutes)

10:30pm
Screen 1
Awards Ceremony

Friday, May 17
7:00pm
Screen 2
We Are Everywhere Now (31 minutes)
Tabby (14 minutes)
Voices in My Room (6 minutes)
JOE. (20 minutes)
Troublemaker (56 minutes)

 

9:15
Screen 2

Freelance (4 minutes)
CHEAT (15 minutes)
Stranger Friend (16 minutes)
SIEGE (16 minutes)
Special Delivery (12 minutes)
Suncatcher (12 minutes)
Ghost in the Woods (12 minutes)
OVUM (8 minutes)
Doktor (8 minutes)
End of the World with Dick & Jane (7 minutes)
Mildred (6 minutes)
Recommended for You (6 minutes)
My Dinner with Schwartzey (15 minutes)
Boxeador (9 minutes)
Ride the Line (15 minutes)

Saturday, May 18
10:00am
Screen 2
Insomnia Nights (20 minutes)
The Contract (19 minutes)
Summer of 67 (83 minutes)


12:15pm
Screen 2
Canceled (6 minutes)
Frozen Pizza Tears (5 minutes)
Ocularis: A Black Book Chapter (12 minutes)
Behind the 8 Ball (7 minutes)
Jumpin' Johnny: The Incredible True Story of Dr. John Kline (92 minutes)


2:30pm
Screen 2
The Gray Man (6 minutes)
Demonbond (32 minutes)
Mariposas (3 minutes)
The Greeting (10 minutes)
One Must Fall (84 minutes)


4:45pm
Screen 1
Hall of Fame induction (10 minutes)


5:20pm
Screen 2

Speak to Me Softly (6 minutes)
Blood on the Lens (16 minutes)
Vehicle Emotions Test (3 minutes)
MalacHIGH (16 minutes)
Palace (94 minutes)


7:45pm
Screen 2

In a Flash (5 minutes)
The Book of Face (15 minutes)
Count Your Curses (9 minutes)
The Deja Vuers (8 minutes)
Exit Interview (8 minutes)
The Chair (15 minutes)
Arbitrary Afternoons (8 minutes)
The Wake of Light (84 minutes)


 

© 2014 MayDay Film Festival

 

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean